SOLVED CH products yoke probleem


Joined
Mar 18, 2021
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
B.este

ik heb een CH products yoke en pedalen voor mijn Flightsimulators.
Nou is mijn probleem mijn CH yoke en pedalen worden herkend in Win 10 maar niet in mijn simulators zoals MSFS2020 en P3d.
Hoe kan dit?

I7 cpu
32 GB RAM

WIN10 PRO

Frans Gehl
 
Ad

Advertisements

Joined
Oct 2, 2014
Messages
1,736
Reaction score
397
I've never used a yoke and pedal for simulations before, but maybe someone here has. This is mainly an English form. But I'll post an English translation so maybe someone can help you.

I have a CH products yoke and pedals for my Flight Simulators.
Well my problem is my CH yoke and pedals are recognized in Win 10 but not in my simulators like MSFS2020 and P3d.
How is this possible?
 

bassfisher6522

Moderator
Joined
Sep 22, 2014
Messages
2,062
Reaction score
395
Yoke's and Pedals are exactly the same as the steering wheel setups......some games can use them and other's can't. One needs to do his/her due diligence on what those game requirements are for such devices before purchasing.
 
Ad

Advertisements

Joined
Mar 18, 2021
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Hoi
Ik heb deze uitrusting al meer dan 20 jaar en ze hebben altijd gewerkt.
tot 2 dagen geleden moest ik vensters opnieuw installeren en nu werken ze niet

ik kan ze niet aan het werk krijgen, maar win herkende ze in de sectie uitrusting en printers.

Frans Gehl
Why is this always going into dutch?
 

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments. After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.

Ask a Question

Top